You are here  » Home   » Politics

List of ODM nominees as submitted to IEBC

By Digital Reporter | Published Wed, January 23rd 2013 at 00:00, Updated January 22nd 2013 at 22:58 GMT +3

Here is the list of nominees submitted by ODM to IEBC:

Narok County

Gubernatorial -Johnson Parsamet Ole Nchoe

Women Representative-Lydia Maneu Masikonte

 

Kajiado County                                

Gubernatorial -Dr. David K. Ole Nkedianye

Women Representative-Emily Maatany Kiparki

 

Kericho County                                

Senatorial-Stella Chepkurui Koech

 

Bomet County                                 

Senatorial -Andrew Kimutai Langat

 

Kakamega County                                          

Gubernatorial -Hon. Wycliffe A. Oparanya

Deputy Governor- Shnyisa Anota Khasiani

Senatorial-Shnyisa Anota Khasiani

Women Representative-Rachael Ameso Amolo

 

Vihiga County                                  

Gubernatorial-Kennedy Enosi Butiko

Senatorial - Dr. Henry Embeywa Etende

                     -Habil  Amayi Kalasani

Women Representative- Alice Muhonja Kirambi

                                                -Rose Kaseyi Chunguli

                                                -Dorkas Luvalitsa Kedogo

                               

Bungoma County                                            

Gubernatorial -Hon. Alfred Khangati

Senatorial -Hon. Lawrence Simiyu Sifuna

Women Representative-Salome Naliaka Mwangale

                                                Zipporah Wakasa Sisungo

                                                Hildabeda Khayele Lukulu

                                               

Busia County

Gubernatorial -Hon. Sospeter Odeke Ojaamongson

Senatorial -Sitswila Amos Wako

Women Representative-Florence Mwikali Mutua

 

Siaya County                                     

Gubernatorial -Cornelus Arasanga Amoth

Senatorial -Hon. James Orengo

Women Representative-Emily Agnes Awitta

 

Kisumu County                                

Gubernatorial -Jackson Ranguma

Senatorial -Hon. Prof. Peter Anyang' Nyong'o

Women Representative-Rose Auma Ogendo Nyamunga

 

Homa Bay County                                           

Gubernatorial -Cyprian Otieno Awiti

Senatorial -Gerald Otieno Kajwang

Women Representative-Gladys Atieno Nyasuna Wanga

 

Migori County                                  

Gubernatorial -Prof. Edward Oyugi Akongo

Deputy Governor-Anne Omodho Anyanga

Senatorial -Hon.  Wilfred Gisuka Machage

Women Representative-Susan Millie Owino

 

Kisii County                                       

Gubernatorial -Hon. James Elvis Omariba Ongwae

Senatorial -Christopher Mogere Obure

Women Representative- Mary Sally Otara

 

Nyamira County                                              

Gubernatorial -John Obiero Nyagarama

Senatorial -Erick Okongo Omogeni

Women Representative-Alice Nyanchoka Chae

 

Nairobi County                                

Gubernatorial -Dr. Evans Odhiambo Kidero

Senatorial -Margaret Wanjiru

Women Representative-Sylvia Ming'ala

Gubernatorial – Nandi County-Dr. Seronei Chelulei Cheison

Senatorial - Henry Kosgey

Women Rep-Scholastica J.Turei                

 

SenatorialBaringo County-Edward Lekaichu O. Kateiya

Senatorial – Laikipia County-Peter Mburu Mugwe

                               

Gubernatorial – Nakuru County-  Rev. Lawrence Bomet

Senatorial - John Njenga Mungai

 

Gubernatorial - West Pokot County-Geofrey Lipale

Senatorial-Julius Recha Murgor

Women Representative-Lilian Janice Plapan

 

Gubernatorial – Samburu County-Michael Lolwerikoi

Senatorial -Hon. Simeon Lesrima

Women Representative-Paulin Lenguris

 

Gubernatorial - Trans Nzoia County-Godfrey Siundu Wasike

-Noah Mahalanganga Wekesa

Senatorial -Wamulondo Mutondo William

      -Jacob Kipkemboi Rotich

Women Representative-Gladys Nekesa Musali

 

Gubernatorial - Uasin Gishu County- Prof. Margaret J. Kamar

Senatorial -Paul Kiptenai Kimisoi Birech

Women Representative-Moira Jepkorir Chepkok

 

Gubernatorial - Elgeyo Marakwet County-Timothy Kipchumba Biwott

Senatorial-Amb.Tabitha Seii

 

Senatorial – Meru County- Gitobu Imanyara

Senatorial - Tharaka Nithi County- Francis Nyamu Kagwima

Gubernatorial – Machakos County- Prof. Anthony M. Wambua

Sanatorial- Kirinyaga County-Roseliet Wanjiru Kabiru

Kiambu County-Women Representative-Irene Warucu Njenga

 

Gubernatorial – Turkana County-Josphat Koli Nanok

Women Representative- Rhoda Anupe Loyor

                                                -Peneline Akai Lokuruka

 

Gubernatorial – Mombasa County-Hon.Hassan Ali Joho

Deputy Governor--Hazel Nyamoki Katana

Senatorial -Hon. Ramadhan Seif Kajembe

Women Representative-Mishi Juma Khamisi

 

Gubernatorial – Kwale County-Salim M. Ngala

Deputy Governor-Fatuma Mohamed Achani

Senatorial County-Boy Juma Boy

Women Representative-Zainab Kalekye Chidzuga

 

Gubernatorial – Kilifi County-Amason Jeffah Kingi

Deputy Governor-Kenneth mwakombo Kambo

Senatorial County-Stewart Mwachiru Madzayo

Women Representative-Aisha Jumwa Karisa Katana      

 

Gubernatorial - Taita taveta County-John Mtuta Mruthu

Deputy Governor-Maru Ndiga Kibuka                   

Senatorial County-Danson Mwazo Mwakulengwa

Women Representative-Joyce Wanjalah Lay

 

Gubernatorial - Garissa County -Harun Mohamed Yussuf

Deputy Governor-Abdullahi Abdirahman  Sheikh

Senatorial County-Hon. Farah Maalim

Women Representative-Zainab Mohamed Idifle

 

Gubernatorial – Wajir County-Ahmed Abdullahi Mohamad

Deputy Governor-Abdihafid Abdullahi Yarow

Senatorial-Abdirahman Ali Hassan

Women Representative-Fatuma Ibrahim Ali

 

Gubernatorial - Tana River County-Adam Barissa Dhidha

Deputy Governor-Hamid Abiyo Morowa

Senatorial -Martlew Bashora Malimu

Women Representative-Alfelt Mumbo Abio

 

Gubernatorial - Mandera County-Ahmed Abdi Noor

Deputy Governor-Yussuf Maalim Hassan

Senatorial County-Abdinasir Mohamed Khalif

Women Representative-Amina Hassan Ahmed

                               

Gubernatorial - Marsabit County-Ukur Kanacho Yatani

Deputy Governor-Omar Abdi Ali

Senatorial County--Eng. Godana Hargura

Women Representative-Nasra Ibrahim Ibren

 

Senatorial-Isiolo County-Charfano Guyo Mokku

Women Representative-Lucy Nyoroko Mworia

RELATED TOPICS:

RECOMMENDED

ADVERTISEMENT

latest News

VIEW ALL

Trending Now

ADVERTISEMENT

KTN News Live Stream