Your are here  » Home   » Politics

List of ODM nominees as submitted to IEBC

By Digital Reporter | Updated Wed, January 23rd 2013 at 00:00 GMT +3

Here is the list of nominees submitted by ODM to IEBC:

Narok County

Gubernatorial -Johnson Parsamet Ole Nchoe

Women Representative-Lydia Maneu Masikonte

 

Kajiado County                                

Gubernatorial -Dr. David K. Ole Nkedianye

Women Representative-Emily Maatany Kiparki

 

Kericho County                                

Senatorial-Stella Chepkurui Koech

 

Bomet County                                 

Senatorial -Andrew Kimutai Langat

 

Kakamega County                                          

Gubernatorial -Hon. Wycliffe A. Oparanya

Deputy Governor- Shnyisa Anota Khasiani

Senatorial-Shnyisa Anota Khasiani

Women Representative-Rachael Ameso Amolo

 

Vihiga County                                  

Gubernatorial-Kennedy Enosi Butiko

Senatorial - Dr. Henry Embeywa Etende

                     -Habil  Amayi Kalasani

Women Representative- Alice Muhonja Kirambi

                                                -Rose Kaseyi Chunguli

                                                -Dorkas Luvalitsa Kedogo

                               

Bungoma County                                            

Gubernatorial -Hon. Alfred Khangati

Senatorial -Hon. Lawrence Simiyu Sifuna

Women Representative-Salome Naliaka Mwangale

                                                Zipporah Wakasa Sisungo

                                                Hildabeda Khayele Lukulu

                                               

Busia County

Gubernatorial -Hon. Sospeter Odeke Ojaamongson

Senatorial -Sitswila Amos Wako

Women Representative-Florence Mwikali Mutua

 

Siaya County                                     

Gubernatorial -Cornelus Arasanga Amoth

Senatorial -Hon. James Orengo

Women Representative-Emily Agnes Awitta

 

Kisumu County                                

Gubernatorial -Jackson Ranguma

Senatorial -Hon. Prof. Peter Anyang' Nyong'o

Women Representative-Rose Auma Ogendo Nyamunga

 

Homa Bay County                                           

Gubernatorial -Cyprian Otieno Awiti

Senatorial -Gerald Otieno Kajwang

Women Representative-Gladys Atieno Nyasuna Wanga

 

Migori County                                  

Gubernatorial -Prof. Edward Oyugi Akongo

Deputy Governor-Anne Omodho Anyanga

Senatorial -Hon.  Wilfred Gisuka Machage

Women Representative-Susan Millie Owino

 

Kisii County                                       

Gubernatorial -Hon. James Elvis Omariba Ongwae

Senatorial -Christopher Mogere Obure

Women Representative- Mary Sally Otara

 

Nyamira County                                              

Gubernatorial -John Obiero Nyagarama

Senatorial -Erick Okongo Omogeni

GO TO PAGE 1 2 3 Next »

RECOMMENDED

ADVERTISEMENT

latest News

VIEW ALL
ADVERTISEMENT

Trending Now

KTN News Live Stream

Entertainment News

VIEW ALL
ADVERTISEMENT